Faculty of Electrical Engineering

Dean: Mohammad Reza Javan

Faulty of Electrical Engineering was established in 1999. However Electrical Engineering undergraduate program in school of engineering is dated back to 1987. This faculty has 34 academic members in fields of control, electrical and electronic engineering, communication engineering, robotics and bioelectrical engineering. We have two undergraduate programs in electrical and bioelectrical engineering and graduate programs in control systems, electrical engineering systems, power electronic, electrical machines and drives, digital electronic systems, microelectronic circuits, solid state electronic devices, communication systems, communication field and waves individually. Faculty benefits from professional labs which have been well equipped both for education and research purposes. Faculty provides students with 30 labs designed to span multiple courses in a typical four-year electrical engineering. This significantly improves the student skills. Moreover faculty has a number of research Labs including signal processing Lab, robot Lab, power electronic and renewable energy Lab, electricity market and energy management Lab, electricity power system Lab, antenna Lab etc. in which graduate students research on the most recent active issues in different fields of electrical engineering. Faculty of electrical and robotic engineering has more than 650 undergraduate students and 400 graduate students. Access to the most recent text books and journals in different fields of electrical engineering facilitates education and research for students in this faculty.
Tell: 02332300240
Ext.Tell: 3222
Email: ee@shahroodut.ac.ir

Electronics & Communications

Nima Azadi Tinat
Electromagnetic Fields & Waves
Rank: Assistant Professor

Alireza Ahmadifard
Electronic Eng.
Rank: Associate Professor

Mohammad Reza Javan
Communications Systems
Rank: Associate Professor
[Dean of Faculty]

Hossein Khosravi
Electronics - Image Processing
Rank: Associate Professor

Javad Ghalibafan
Electromagnetic Fields & Waves
Rank: Associate Professor

Hadi Grailu
Digital Signal Processing, Biosignal Processing, Hardware Implementation of Signal Processing Algorithms
Rank: Assistant Professor

Valiollah Mashayekhi

Rank:
[Department Head]

Omid Reza Maarouzi
Communication - System
Rank: Assistant Professor

Seyed Masoud Mirrezaei
Computer networks, Wireless communications, Coding
Rank: Assistant Professor

Power

Mohsen Assili
Power system
Rank: Associate Professor

Mahdi Banejad
Power Systems Dynamics
Rank: Associate Professor

Amir Hassannia
Power Engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mohammad HOSEINTABAR-MARZEBALI
Power electronic and Renewable energy
Rank: Associate Professor

Yaser Damchi
Electrical Power Engineering
Rank: Associate Professor
[Department Head]

Ali Dastfan
Power Electronics, Power Quality
Rank: Associate Prof.

Morteza Rahimiyan
Electrical Engineering
Rank: Associate Professor

Seyyed Meysam Seyyed Barzegar
Electrical Engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mojtaba Shivaie
Electrical Engineering, specialized in Power Systems
Rank: Associate Professor

Control

Ali Akbarzadeh Kalat
Control Engineering
Rank: Associate Professor

Alireza Alfi
Control
Rank: Professor

Mohammad Mehdi Fateh
Control (Robotics)
Rank: Professor

Mohsen Ghalehnoie
Control
Rank: Assistant Professor
[Department Head]

Hossein Gholizade-Narm
Control
Rank: Associate Professor

Javad Keighobadi

Rank: Assistant Professor

Emad Ebrahimi
Electrical Eng., Electronics, Circuit and system
Rank: Assistant Professor
[Department Head]

Alireza Ahmadifard
Electronic Eng.
Rank: Associate Professor

Mohammadreza Ashraf
Electronics, Circuit & System Design
Rank: Assistant professor

Reza Kharghanian
Electronic Eng.
Rank: Assistant professor

Hossein Khosravi
Electronics - Image Processing
Rank: Associate Professor

Ehsan Rahimi
Nanoelectronics
Rank: Assistant Professor

مریم سعیدی

Rank: مربی

Ali Fattah
Micro and Nano Devices
Rank: Assistant Professor

Saideh Ferdowsi
Biomedical Signal and Image Processing
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mahdi Kafaee
Biomedical Radiation Engineerin
Rank: Assistant Professor

Hadi Grailu
Digital Signal Processing, Biosignal Processing, Hardware Implementation of Signal Processing Algorithms
Rank: Assistant Professor

اساتید پیشکسوت

Mohammad Ali Sadrnia
Control Engineering
Rank: Associate Professor

Heydar Toosian Shandiz
Control & Instrumentation
Rank: Assistant Professor

Electronics (1) Lab

Electrical Machine (1) Lab

Linear Control Systems Lab

Electronics (2) Lab

Microprocessor Lab

Electronics (3) Lab

عکس موجود نيست.

Electrical Circuits Lab

Electronic Circiuts Lab

ب

Scope: The Journal of Intelligent Automation Systems publishes original and peer reviewed contributions on theory, design, experiments, and applications in the area of Intelligent Automation Systems. The journal emphasizes on intelligent systems, autonomous systems, robotic systems and control systems. It encourages the integration of intelligent techniques and tools into both everyday and advanced applications of automation systems. On the intelligent feature, it covers the automation systems that perceive, reason, learn, and act intelligently. It provides dissemination of important results of using intelligent technologies, evolutionary algorithms, fuzzy logic, and neural networks in automation systems. The journal language is English and we warmly welcome your active participation and contribution.
Information Google Scholar Scopus
Name Academic Rank Citations h-index i10-index Co-authors Citations h-index Documents Co-authors
Hadi GrailuAssistant Professor49418162
Nima Azadi TinatAssistant Professor264882
Hosein Marvi241826320
Mohsen AssiliAssociate Professor2801026343
Hossein Gholizade-NarmAssociate Professor165730303
Mohsen GhalehnoieAssistant Professor1938162
Ali Akbarzadeh KalatAssociate Professor3321042463
Mojtaba ShivaieAssociate Professor 4291247313
Mahdi KafaeeAssistant Professor98620312
mohammad Haddad Zarif00360
Ali Solyemani Aiouri0
Omid Reza MaarouziAssistant Professor2
Saideh FerdowsiAssistant Professor2
Seyyed Meysam Seyyed BarzegarAssistant Professor2
مریم سعیدیمربی0
Valiollah Mashayekhi9063969516220
Emad EbrahimiAssistant Professor214773148629282
Seyed Masoud MirrezaeiAssistant Professor10374458518122
Mohammadreza AshrafAssistant professor19875013551370
Amir HassanniaAssistant Professor223870146812122
Ali FattahAssistant Professor189867148716202
Ehsan RahimiAssistant Professor207980528933372
Mohammad HOSEINTABAR-MARZEBALIAssociate Professor434101013298918213
Yaser DamchiAssociate Professor 478121533171032213
Javad GhalibafanAssociate Professor446121953431138333
Hossein KhosraviAssociate Professor989131618460928293
Mahdi BanejadAssociate Professor6801320233721048553
Morteza RahimiyanAssociate Professor10581419138111336333
Ali DastfanAssociate Prof.848162705581267560
Mohammad Reza Javan Associate Professor1184182807841664553
Alireza AhmadifardAssociate Professor13411933108641576670
Ahmad Darabi14172048081616103970
Mohammad Mehdi FatehProfessor2826326816186427105624
Alireza AlfiProfessor 345936730278732113844
Name Academic Rank Citations h-index i10-index Co-authors Citations h-index Documents Co-authors