Faculty of Physics

Dean: Mehdi Ansari-Rad

Tell: 32395270
Ext.Tell: 2648
Email: mehdi.ansari.rad@gmail.com

Mehdi Ansari-Rad
Condensed Matter
Rank: Assistant professor
[Dean of Faculty, Department Head]

Mortaza Izadifard
Material Physics
Rank: Associate Professor

Saeid Hessami Pilehrood
Condensed Matter Physics
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mohammad Bagher Rahmani
Solid-state Physics
Rank: Associate Professor

Hosein Eshghi
Physics
Rank: Professor

Mohammad Ebrahim Ghazi
Condensed matter Physics
Rank: Professor

Tayebeh Movlarooy
Condensed matter physics-Nanophysics
Rank: Associate Professor

Hamid Haratizadeh
Semiconductor Nanostructures
Rank: Professor

Mortaza Izadifard
Material Physics
Rank: Associate Professor

Mohammad Bagher Rahmani
Solid-state Physics
Rank: Associate Professor

Hosein Eshghi
Physics
Rank: Professor

Hamid Haratizadeh
Semiconductor Nanostructures
Rank: Professor

Ehsan Ebrahimibasabi

Rank: Assistant professor
[Department Head]

Sohani Moslem
Nuclear Physics (Experimental)
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mohammad Reza Shojaee
Theoretical Physics
Rank:

Kazem Bitaghsir fadafan
Particle physics
Rank: Professor

Seyed Ali Hosseini Mansoori
Particle Physics
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mostafa Annabestani
Quantum Information and Quantum Compuytation
Rank: Assistant professor
[Department Head]

Seyed Iman Hosseini
Photonics (Plasma enhanced chemical vapor deposition)
Rank: Associate Professor

Mahdi Momeni
Plasma
Rank: Assistant Professor



Rank:



Rank:

Mehdi Ansari-Rad
Condensed Matter
Rank: Assistant professor
[Dean of Faculty]

Mortaza Izadifard
Material Physics
Rank: Associate Professor

Saeid Hessami Pilehrood
Condensed Matter Physics
Rank: Assistant Professor

Seyed Iman Hosseini
Photonics (Plasma enhanced chemical vapor deposition)
Rank: Associate Professor

Mohammad Bagher Rahmani
Solid-state Physics
Rank: Associate Professor

Hosein Eshghi
Physics
Rank: Professor

Mohammad Ebrahim Ghazi
Condensed matter Physics
Rank: Professor

Tayebeh Movlarooy
Condensed matter physics-Nanophysics
Rank: Associate Professor

Mahdi Momeni
Plasma
Rank: Assistant Professor



Rank:



Rank:

Hamid Haratizadeh
Semiconductor Nanostructures
Rank: Professor

Morteza Rafiee
Solid state
Rank: Assistant professor

Mostafa Annabestani
Quantum Information and Quantum Compuytation
Rank: Assistant professor
[Department Head]

Retired

Ali Akbar Rajabi
Nuclear Physics
Rank: Professor

Hosein Movahhedian
Particle Physics
Rank: Assistant Professor

Monireh Jafari

Rank: مربی

Mohammad Reza Sarkardei

Rank: مربی

Majid Salami

Rank: مربی

Mohadese Shayestefar

Rank: مربی

Najmeh Askari

Rank: مربی

آزمايشگاه فيزيك پايه 2

عکس موجود نيست.

عکس موجود نيست.

عکس موجود نيست.

داده هاي آزمايشگاه هاي فيزيك 1 و 2

عکس موجود نيست.

Information Google Scholar Scopus
Name Academic Rank Citations h-index i10-index Co-authors Citations h-index Documents Co-authors
Ehsan EbrahimibasabiAssistant professor4149140
Mehdi Ansari-RadAssistant professor177713110
Seyed Ali Hosseini MansooriAssistant Professor 6051433382
Hamid HaratizadehProfessor4551254644
Saeid Hessami PilehroodAssistant Professor62419202
Sohani MoslemAssistant Professor2
0
Mostafa AnnabestaniAssistant professor128534873780
Mahdi MomeniAssistant Professor133621185423332
241874221732290
Hossein Tavakoli Anbaran397101003341045320
Morteza RafieeAssistant professor262101070
Seyed Iman HosseiniAssociate Professor53311130317924663
Mohammad Reza Shojaee 410111200
Mohammad Bagher RahmaniAssociate Professor8871216177981233473
Hosein EshghiProfessor721151905571252454
Mortaza IzadifardAssociate Professor1147163103
Mohammad Ebrahim GhaziProfessor10591628144
Tayebeh MovlarooyAssociate Professor588172115221543313
Kazem Bitaghsir fadafanProfessor987202846311839344
Hassan Hassanabadi998648298237596406092120
Name Academic Rank Citations h-index i10-index Co-authors Citations h-index Documents Co-authors