Faculty of Civil & Architectural Engineering

Dean: Reza Naderi

Department of Civil Engineering was established in 1987. The first program was at technician level. The first B.Seng. program at SUT has started in 1994. During the next 6 years many new faculty members joined us. At the same time the laboratories have been extensively equipped. Structural Lab, Hydraulic and Fluid Mechanics Lab, Tar and Asphalt Lab, Concrete and Construction Material Lab, Mechanics of Material Lab, and Surveying Lab are the laboratories are in service and actively used for research and educational purposes. The millennium was a landmark in the history of our department since the first graduate program “Structural Engineering” was started. In 2005, two more graduate programs were started in the department: Master of Science in Hydraulic Structures and Doctorate in Civil Engineering. Today in our department, 9 faculty members and 7 adjunct professors are offering more than 30 courses each semester. Six labs and 3 workshops provide services to more than 450 undergraduate students as well as 35 master students and 8 Ph.D. students. The students and professors benefit from the numerous databases, journals and thousands of books in the field civil engineering available in the library and through free services provided by the university. The university enjoys wide variety of IT services such as wireless communication throughout the campus, fiber optic (backbone) 10-Gbs LAN, high speed internet (8MB bandwidth) and more than 1200 computer workstations available to the students. For more information please contact the head of the department or the section chairperson.
Tell: 02332300259
Ext.Tell: 32300240-3300
Email: Civil@shahroodut.ac.ir

Earthquake and Structural Engi

Farnoosh Basaligheh
Structural Engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Hossein Pahlavan
Earthquake Engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Seyed Mehdi Tavakkoli
Structural Engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Meysam Jalali
Structural/Earthquake Engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Farshid Jandaghi Alaee
Civil Engineering (Structure)
Rank:

Jalil Shafaei
Civil-Structural Engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Vahid reza Kalat Jaari
Structural Engineering
Rank: Associate Professor

Ali Keyhani
Structural Engineering, Earthquake Engineering
Rank: Associate Professor

Water and Environmental Engin

Ahmad Ahmadi
Hydraulic Structures, Fluid Mechanics
Rank: Associate Professor

Prof. Samad Emamgholizadeh
Water and Environmental Engineering
Rank: Professor,

Ramin Amini
Hydraulic Structures
Rank: Assistant Professor

Tahere Taghizade Firozjaee
Water and wastewater
Rank: Assistant Professor

Behnaz Dahrazma
Environmental Engineering
Rank: Associate Professor

Seyed Fazlolah Saghravani
Enviromental Fluid Mechanics
Rank: Associate Professor

Saghy Saeidtehrani

Rank: Assistant professor

Amirabbas Abedini
Hydraulics
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mehdi Adjami
Marine and Hydraulic Structures Engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Saeed Golian
Hydrology and Water Resources Management
Rank: Associate Professor

Emad Mahjoobi
Civil & Environmental Engineering - Water Resources
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mohammad Moonesun

Rank: مربی

Geotechnical and Transport Eng

Iman Aghayan
Transportation Engineering
Rank: Associate Professor

Amir Bazrafshan Moghaddam
Geotechnical Engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Behnaz Bigedeli
Remote sensing and GIS
Rank: Assistant Professor

Abdoul-Ahad Choupani
Transportation Planning
Rank: Assistant Professor

Sayyed Ali Hosseini
Road and Trasportation
Rank: Assistant Professor



Rank:

Saeid Gharechelou
RS& GIS
Rank: Assistant

Mohsen Keramati
Geotechnical & Geo-Environmental Engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mehdi Goli
Geodesy
Rank: Assistant professor

Reza Naderi
Numerical Methods in geotechnical Engineering Soil Mechanics Rock Mechanic
Rank: Assistant Professor
[Dean of Faculty]

Pejman Amineyan

Rank: مربی

Reza Babaee semiromi

Rank: مربی

Gholam Hossein Sadeghi

Rank: مربی

Mohamad ali Mazinanian

Rank: مربی

عکس موجود نيست.

عکس موجود نيست.

عکس موجود نيست.

عکس موجود نيست.

با توجه به روند رو به رشد پژوهش های علمی در زمینه های مختلف مهندسی عمران، تولید دانش کشور در این زمینه از ابعاد قابل ملاحظه ای برخوردار شده است. به منظور ارج نهادن به تلاش پژوهشگران ارجمند و برای پاسخ گویی به بخشی از نیاز کشور به انتشار اطلاعات وزین علمی، دانشگاه صنعتی شاهرود اقدام به انتشار مجله مهندسی آب و محیط زیست ایران نموده است. از کلیه پژوهندگان علم که مایل به نشر یافته های پژوهشی خود در زمینه های تخصصی مجله هستند، دعوت میشود تا مقالات خود را با توجه به قالب های معرفی شده به مجله ارسال دارند. زمینه های تخصصی مجله عبارت اند از: هیدرولیک جریان در کانالها و مجاری روباز، هیدرولیک رسوب، هیدرولیک جریان در محیط های متخلخل، منابع آب، هیدرولوژی آبهای سطحی و زیر زمینی، سازه­های هیدرولیکی، آبیاری و زهکشی و آبخیزداری. مجله همچنین پذیرای مقالات در کلیه زمینه های مرتبط با محیط زیست می باشد.
Information Google Scholar Scopus
Name Academic Rank Citations h-index i10-index Co-authors Citations h-index Documents Co-authors
Saeed GolianAssociate Professor12211751943
Amirabbas AbediniAssistant Professor71462
94610180
Ali KeyhaniAssociate Professor155616260
Reza NaderiAssistant Professor199311202
Ahmad AhmadiAssociate Professor430923283
Ramin AminiAssistant Professor2
Vahid reza Kalat JaariAssociate Professor3
Farnoosh BasalighehAssistant Professor2
Mohammadi Abbas0
Mehdi AdjamiAssistant Professor2
Ramezan Vagheei0
mohammad Shamekhi Amiri0
Saghy SaeidtehraniAssistant professor0
Emad MahjoobiAssistant Professor18203725112
Amir Bazrafshan MoghaddamAssistant Professor33310283782
Sayyed Ali Hosseini Assistant Professor1604301173472
Meysam JalaliAssistant Professor13753986410192
ebrahim Zamani Beidokhti1715440
Abdoul-Ahad ChoupaniAssistant Professor16064084410112
Mehdi GoliAssistant professor12475890621220
Hossein PahlavanAssistant Professor148751679513182
Saeid GharechelouAssistant401990199614190
Jalil ShafaeiAssistant Professor4159815306813212
Seyed Mehdi TavakkoliAssistant Professor79711147436817172
Farshid Jandaghi Alaee651111210804580
Mohsen KeramatiAssistant Professor284111218149816422
Seyed Fazlolah SaghravaniAssociate Professor402131772621027383
Behnaz DahrazmaAssociate Professor610141404011021373
Iman AghayanAssociate Professor 718142004971239523
Behnaz BigedeliAssistant Professor657142012
Prof. Samad EmamgholizadehProfessor, 178823351411221844760
Name Academic Rank Citations h-index i10-index Co-authors Citations h-index Documents Co-authors