Faculty of Computer Engineering

Dean: Alireza Alfi

School of IT & Computer engineering (ITC) was established in 2005 because of the trend of industrial highly demanded experts in ICT general field. Currently the school consists of 8 faculty members & 400 students in IT engineering and software engineering fields. ITC is a developing and growing school and is planning to establish more under graduate and graduate programs in hardware engineeing, Machine intelligence and Software enginnering.
Tell:
Ext.Tell:
Email: computer{AT}shahroodut{DOT}ac{DOT}ir

Computer Engineering AI

Prof. Hamid Hassanpour

Rank: Professor

Mohsen Rezvani
Network and Security
Rank: Associate Professor

Morteza Zahedi
Man-Machine Interaction and Pattern Recognition
Rank: Assistant Professor

Software Engineering

Ali Bazghandi
Software Engineering
Rank: Lecture

Alireza Tajary
Computer Architecture
Rank: Assistant Professor

Maryam Khodabakhsh
Computer Engineering, Software engineering
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mohsen Rezvani
Network and Security
Rank: Associate Professor

Hossein Morshedlou

Rank: استادیار

Hoda Mashayekhi
Computer Engineering, Software engineering
Rank: Associate Professor

.

Alireza Tajary
Computer Architecture
Rank: Assistant Professor

Esmaeel Tahanian
PhD Communication
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mohsen Rezvani
Network and Security
Rank: Associate Professor

Esmaeel Tahanian
PhD Communication
Rank: Assistant Professor

Mohsen Farhadi
Artificial intelligence and robotics
Rank: Instructor

Zahra Mortezaie

Rank: مربی

معصومه نظریه

Rank: مربی

Operating System Lab

Network Lab

Database Lab

Computer Architecture Lab

عکس موجود نيست.

Microprocessor Lab

عکس موجود نيست.

General Computer Workshop

The Journal of Artificial Intelligence & Data Mining (JAIDM) is an international scientific journal that aims to develop the international exchange of scientific and technical information in all areas of Artificial Intelligence and Data Mining.
Information Google Scholar Scopus
Name Academic Rank Citations h-index i10-index Co-authors Citations h-index Documents Co-authors
Mohsen FarhadiInstructor1
Hossein Morshedlouاستادیار0
Alireza TajaryAssistant Professor8743560414142
Fatemeh Jafarinejad47420253770
Maryam KhodabakhshAssistant Professor90542644982
Marziea Rahimi45510254750
Esmaeel TahanianAssistant Professor87616515842
Mansoor Fateh31610101800000
Hoda MashayekhiAssociate Professor11441316106491135463
Mohsen RezvaniAssociate Professor775142004831144513
Morteza ZahediAssistant Professor1233172504591252462
Prof. Hamid HassanpourProfessor35783090141717211681394
Name Academic Rank Citations h-index i10-index Co-authors Citations h-index Documents Co-authors